4715 Cogswell Rd El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $819,868, approximately $499 per square foot. 4715 Cogswell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Tarn Daimey
Bought by
Wong Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,417
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$763,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Alejandro | $198,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Alejandro | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $298,330 | $158,206 | $140,124 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $292,481 | $155,104 | $137,377 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $286,747 | $152,063 | $134,684 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $281,126 | $149,082 | $132,044 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $275,614 | $146,159 | $129,455 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $267,441 | $141,825 | $125,616 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $262,198 | $139,045 | $123,153 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $252,019 | $133,647 | $118,372 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $248,234 | $131,640 | $116,594 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $243,373 | $129,062 | $114,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map