Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Grove
West USA Realty
(480) 577-8428
39 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $600,000
Want a nest that doesn't look like all the rest? Covet trim work & an honest to goodness front porch? Then welcome to your Victorian haven tucked in the hills of Montana Del Sur. You're right around the corner from a lesser known trailhead of South Mountain Park, giving you access to 16,000 acres for hiking, biking or running. Come back home & cool off with your screened-in porch or pebble-tech pool. Or, relax in your above ground hot tub. The yard is easy-care with turf in the front & back. Come inside to over 2100sf of open space with vaulted ceilings in both Living & Family Rooms. These spaces are easy to care for with wood-look tile plank flooring on the entire lower level. Upstairs your split bedrooms include an upper deck to take in the view. All this home is missing is you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA586295000 Listed on: 04/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Crystal | $559,000 | Arizona Premier Title | |
| Nielsen Beatty Emily S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nielsen Beatty Emily S | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Nielsen Beatty Emily S | $348,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Waldrep Ritchey D | -- | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Waldrep Ritchey D | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Waldrep Ritchey | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Waldrep Ritchey D | -- | None Available | |
| Waldrep Ritchey D | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Waldrep Ritchey D | -- | Pioneer Title Services | |
| Waldrep Ritchey D | -- | -- | |
| Waldrep Ritchey D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Waldrep Ritchey D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Crystal | $475,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Beatty Emily S | $330,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldrep Ritchey D | $270,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldrep Ritchey | $290,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldrep Ritchey D | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldrep Ritchey D | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldrep Ritchey D | $257,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $559,000 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $559,000 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $559,000 | -1.1% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Off Market | $565,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $565,000 | +62.4% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Sold | $348,000 | -0.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.2% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Price Changed | $354,000 | -2.7% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | For Sale | $364,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $31,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $30,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $41,970 | $8,390 | $33,580 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $33,780 | $6,750 | $27,030 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $29,510 | $5,900 | $23,610 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $27,500 | $5,500 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $26,550 | $5,310 | $21,240 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $24,650 | $4,930 | $19,720 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $24,160 | $4,830 | $19,330 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $20,960 | $4,190 | $16,770 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Grove
West USA Realty
(480) 577-8428
39 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brooke Taylor
Close Pros Real Estate and Management
(480) 326-3925
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jed Gray
HomeSmart
(480) 703-5480
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6850007
APN: 301-40-843
Ask me questions while you tour the home.