NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $501,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,394 Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2020

Last sale price $315,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,637 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

3 bedrooms , 2 bath home located perfectly with mountain views. Eat in kitchen, large pantry, breakfast bar & open to the living room. Inside laundry. Large backyard with a covered patio. 2 car garage, new AC unit & hot water heater. Priced below other area comps.
This home will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruby Graf

Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #SA530275000 Listed on: 07/03/2020

Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Co-Listed By

Jacqueline Smith

Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #BR044421000

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexander Lagman

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA649786000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 7,693 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,394 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Spanish Mountain Estates Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 111
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-40-644

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,650

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

7,693 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 48TH ST & ELLIOT
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cere11
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-322-3311
  • Subdivision Name: SPANISH MOUNTAIN ESTATES UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 225.97

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1394.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de las Lomas School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Centennial Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7693.0
  • Parcel #: 301-40-644

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1650.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 111
  • Tax Map Number: 40.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2020
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Ballard Susan J
Bought by
Lagman Alexander D and Lagman Jaclyn N
Seller's Agent
Ruby Graf
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
Buyer's Agent
Alexander Lagman
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
List Price
$304,444
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,556
3.47%
Current Estimated Value
$465,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,576
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$272,420
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,156

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lagman Alexander D $315,000 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lagman Alexander D $309,294
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Sold $315,000 +3.5% $226 / Sq Ft
07/03/2020 07/03/20 For Sale $304,444 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,848 $20,620 -- --
2024 $1,759 $19,638 -- --
2023 $1,759 $31,900 $6,380 $25,520
2022 $1,675 $25,370 $5,070 $20,300
2021 $1,748 $22,500 $4,500 $18,000
2020 $1,704 $22,180 $4,430 $17,750
2019 $1,650 $19,980 $3,990 $15,990
2018 $1,593 $18,330 $3,660 $14,670
2017 $1,521 $16,430 $3,280 $13,150
2016 $1,541 $15,630 $3,120 $12,510
2015 $1,380 $14,410 $2,880 $11,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6098852

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-40-644

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.