4715 Puller Dr Jefferson, MD 21755
Estimated Value: $598,149 - $671,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,532
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 Puller Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755 and is currently estimated at $636,787, approximately $251 per square foot. 4715 Puller Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Gemmill Ashley and Gemmill Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,527
Outstanding Balance
$322,307
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,480
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemmill Ashley | $422,660 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gemmill Ashley | $401,527 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $502,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,607 | $455,800 | $88,700 | $367,100 |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $440,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $426,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $411,200 | $88,700 | $322,500 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $409,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $408,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,862 | $407,300 | $87,500 | $319,800 |
| 2017 | $4,695 | $407,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map