4716 Beatty Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4716 Beatty Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $607,115, approximately $387 per square foot. 4716 Beatty Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Palladium Partners
Bought by
Valdez Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Moen Karen
Bought by
Palladium Partners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Carey Mary
Bought by
Garges John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,653
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Garges John D
Bought by
Valdez Larry and Moen Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,653
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Ryland Mtg Company
Bought by
Garges John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Larry | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Palladium Partners | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Garges John D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Valdez Larry | $131,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garges John D | $83,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| State Street Bank & Trust Company | $85,500 | First Southwestern Title Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Larry | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Larry | $129,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Garges John D | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $355,009 | $75,905 | $279,104 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $341,225 | $72,958 | $268,267 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $334,535 | $71,528 | $263,007 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $327,976 | $70,126 | $257,850 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $324,614 | $69,407 | $255,207 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $318,250 | $68,047 | $250,203 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $312,011 | $66,713 | $245,298 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $305,894 | $65,405 | $240,489 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $299,897 | $64,123 | $235,774 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $287,000 | $61,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $282,000 | $60,000 | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map