4716 E Bond Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4716 E Bond Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $923,544, approximately $654 per square foot. 4716 E Bond Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Esplanade Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Crow Gary W
Bought by
Crow Gary W and Gary W Crow Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crow Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $74,067 | $25,814 | $48,253 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $72,615 | $25,308 | $47,307 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $71,192 | $24,812 | $46,380 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $69,797 | $24,326 | $45,471 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $68,429 | $23,849 | $44,580 |
| 2020 | $995 | $67,728 | $23,605 | $44,123 |
| 2019 | $985 | $66,400 | $23,142 | $43,258 |
| 2018 | $970 | $65,099 | $22,689 | $42,410 |
| 2017 | $937 | $63,823 | $22,244 | $41,579 |
| 2016 | $920 | $62,572 | $21,808 | $40,764 |
| 2015 | $905 | $61,633 | $21,481 | $40,152 |
| 2014 | $885 | $60,426 | $21,060 | $39,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map