NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4717 5th St Unit 1 Bacliff, TX 77518

Estimated Value: $142,386 - $215,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
400 Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to BACLIFF BUNGALOWS! This charming house is nestled on a shared lot with three other homes, offering a cozy and inviting atmosphere. Recently refreshed, it features brand-new interior and exterior paint, giving it a crisp, modern look. Inside, you'll find updated flooring that enhances the home's warmth and style. The layout is efficient and comfortable, maximizing space while providing a welcoming ambiance. Perfect for those seeking a low-maintenance home with a fresh, move-in-ready feel. ALL BILL INCLUDED!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Elio Alanis

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0734188 Listed on: 02/03/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room

Flooring

  • Vinyl Plank
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Kenneth E. Little Elementary School
  • Dunbar Middle School
  • Dickinson High School

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/17/25
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units
  • Clifton By The Sea Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2025-01-17

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1435
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Clifton By The Sea
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Fourplex
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Multi Family
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Call agent for pet deposit amount
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48167:2655-0047-0038-000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 400.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room
  • Stories: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: KENNETH E. LITTLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 17 - Dickinson
  • High School: DICKINSON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DUNBAR MIDDLE SCHOOL (DICKINSON)

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Byrne Jacquelyn Hutchinson
Bought by
Are Retirements Llc
Current Estimated Value
$162,097

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,124
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$23,027

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
The Estate Of Gary Lynn Hutchinson
Bought by
Byrne Jacquelyn Hutchinson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Gillum Wilma Deane and Helms Lealon
Bought by
Hutchinson Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Are Retirements Llc -- Great American Title
Are Retirements Llc -- Great American Title
Byrne Jacquelyn Hutchinson -- None Available
Hutchinson Gary -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Are Retirements Llc $187,000
Closed Are Retirements Llc $187,000
Previous Owner Hutchinson Gary $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Rented $975 0.0% --
02/03/2025 02/03/25 For Rent $975 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,831 $226,020 $62,500 $163,520
2024 $3,831 $195,000 $62,500 $132,500
2023 $3,831 $180,000 $12,500 $167,500
2022 $1,994 $93,480 $12,500 $80,980
2021 $1,982 $85,000 $12,500 $72,500
2020 $1,056 $42,780 $12,500 $30,280
2019 $935 $36,000 $12,500 $23,500
2018 $943 $36,000 $12,500 $23,500
2017 $964 $36,000 $12,500 $23,500
2016 $945 $35,280 $12,500 $22,780
2015 $957 $35,280 $12,500 $22,780
2014 $975 $34,980 $12,500 $22,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 88175234

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2655-0047-0038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.