4717 Amber Ln Unit 2 Sacramento, CA 95841
Haggin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,289 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4717 Amber Ln Unit 2, Sacramento, CA 95841 and is currently estimated at $214,572, approximately $283 per square foot. 4717 Amber Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Foothill High School, and Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Nataliya Mellarionov
Bought by
Mellarionov Nataliya and Melnychuk Pavlo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,836
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Melnychuk Myroslava and Melnychuk Nataliya
Bought by
Melnychuk Nataliya and Melnychuk Pavlo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Melnychuk Myroslava and Melnychuk Yaroslav
Bought by
Melnychuk Myroslava and Melnychuk Yaroslay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Melnychuk Myroslava and Melnychuk Yaroslav
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Bledsoe Tiqula J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Amber Lane Lp
Bought by
Bledsoe Tiqula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellarionov Nataliya | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Melnychuk Nataliya | -- | None Available | |
| Melnychuk Myroslava | -- | None Available | |
| Melnychuk Myroslava | $45,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $216,555 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Bledsoe Tiqula | $245,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mellarionov Nataliya | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bledsoe Tiqula | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bledsoe Tiqula | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $58,715 | $38,717 | $19,998 |
| 2024 | $590 | $57,564 | $37,958 | $19,606 |
| 2023 | $592 | $56,436 | $37,214 | $19,222 |
| 2022 | $556 | $55,331 | $36,485 | $18,846 |
| 2021 | $553 | $54,247 | $35,770 | $18,477 |
| 2020 | $548 | $53,692 | $35,404 | $18,288 |
| 2019 | $539 | $52,640 | $34,710 | $17,930 |
| 2018 | $511 | $51,609 | $34,030 | $17,579 |
| 2017 | $522 | $50,598 | $33,363 | $17,235 |
| 2016 | $521 | $49,607 | $32,709 | $16,898 |
| 2015 | $489 | $48,863 | $32,218 | $16,645 |
| 2014 | $497 | $47,906 | $31,587 | $16,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map