4717 Beck Rd Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4717 Beck Rd, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $762,852, approximately $343 per square foot. 4717 Beck Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and Pine Hills Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Powell Joe and Powell Heather L
Bought by
Powell Joseph Arthur and Powell Heather Leann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,500
Outstanding Balance
$209,155
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Bret Mccord and Bret Amy
Bought by
Powell Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Mccord Bret and Mccord Heather
Bought by
Mccord Bret M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Joseph Arthur | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Powell Robert A | $172,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mccord Bret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Joseph Arthur | $395,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $314,660 | $122,947 | $191,713 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $302,443 | $118,174 | $184,269 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $296,513 | $115,857 | $180,656 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $290,700 | $113,586 | $177,114 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $287,720 | $112,422 | $175,298 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $282,079 | $110,218 | $171,861 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $276,549 | $108,057 | $168,492 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $271,128 | $105,939 | $165,189 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $265,812 | $103,862 | $161,950 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $261,820 | $102,302 | $159,518 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $256,693 | $100,299 | $156,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map