4719 Amber Cir Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4719 Amber Cir, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $390,322, approximately $224 per square foot. 4719 Amber Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Choi Young Yeol
Bought by
Choi Young Y and Young Y Choi Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Harris Bruce M
Bought by
Choi Young Yeol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Myers Kathleen A and Piesko Noel T
Bought by
Harris Bruce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,412
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Young Y | -- | None Available | |
| Choi Young Yeol | $233,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Harris Bruce M | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Bruce M | $191,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,754 | $33,000 | $5,618 | $27,382 |
| 2024 | $6,754 | $28,000 | $5,000 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $6,472 | $28,000 | $5,000 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $6,472 | $28,000 | $5,000 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $7,452 | $22,255 | $2,194 | $20,061 |
| 2020 | $7,288 | $22,255 | $2,194 | $20,061 |
| 2019 | $7,211 | $24,674 | $2,194 | $22,480 |
| 2018 | $7,003 | $22,104 | $2,018 | $20,086 |
| 2017 | $6,872 | $22,104 | $2,018 | $20,086 |
| 2016 | $7,312 | $25,339 | $2,018 | $23,321 |
| 2015 | $6,690 | $21,526 | $1,843 | $19,683 |
| 2014 | $6,564 | $21,526 | $1,843 | $19,683 |
| 2013 | $6,398 | $21,526 | $1,843 | $19,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map