4792 Amber Cir Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,770 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4792 Amber Cir, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $408,693, approximately $236 per square foot. 4792 Amber Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Miyake Gary and Miyake Michiko
Bought by
Miyake Gary T and Miyake Michiko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Ouchi Tomio
Bought by
Miyake Gary and Miyake Michiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Outstanding Balance
$66,748
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$341,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Vaccaro Frank E
Bought by
Ouchi Tomio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Vaccaro Frank E and Vaccaro Anita
Bought by
Frank E Vaccaro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miyake Gary T | -- | None Available | |
| Miyake Gary | $224,000 | -- | |
| Ouchi Tomio | $197,500 | -- | |
| Frank E Vaccaro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miyake Gary | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ouchi Tomio | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,726 | $33,000 | $5,277 | $27,723 |
| 2024 | $6,726 | $27,907 | $5,000 | $22,907 |
| 2023 | $6,445 | $27,907 | $5,000 | $22,907 |
| 2022 | $6,445 | $27,907 | $5,000 | $22,907 |
| 2021 | $5,350 | $21,971 | $2,061 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $21,971 | $2,061 | $19,910 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $24,359 | $2,061 | $22,298 |
| 2018 | $5,130 | $22,376 | $1,896 | $20,480 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $22,376 | $1,896 | $20,480 |
| 2016 | $5,222 | $22,376 | $1,896 | $20,480 |
| 2015 | $6,690 | $21,526 | $1,731 | $19,795 |
| 2014 | $6,564 | $21,526 | $1,731 | $19,795 |
| 2013 | $6,398 | $21,526 | $1,731 | $19,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map