NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4719 Balboa Park Loop Bradenton, FL 34211

Estimated Value: $699,995 - $859,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,244 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2019

Last sale price $482,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,971 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • High Ceiling
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • B.D. Gullett Elementary School Rated A-
  • Tennis Courts
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2019

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in gated Central Park. Custom built by Cardel homes with amazing details and features, designer lights and fixtures, arched doorways, soaring ceilings, high end flooring, butler's pantry, dry bar and plantations shutters are just a few of the things that make this home special. Explore your inner chef in this beautiful open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, center prep island and quartz counter tops. Huge living room with exposed wood beams, and elegant dining are with wainscoting complete the main living area, plus 2 offices of the entry and a bonus/entertainment room that would work as an in-law/ teen suite. Master bedroom boasts tray ceiling, walk in closet, and spa like en-suite bathroom. Relax or entertain on screened in lanai off the rear french doors with brick paved floor and grass backyard featuring mature trees and shrubs for additional privacy. Just around the corner from A-rated Lakewood Ranch schools, shopping, restaurants, nightlife, YMCA (with huge pool). Easy access to UTC shopping, Sarasota International Airport and some of the top-rated beaches in the country. Central Park offers miles of walking paths, a sports complex, 2 dog parks, playground, splash pad an active social calendar. ROOM FOR A POOL- real mockups in photos, ask for more info. ** Seller will offer $2k credit for interior paint.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Jones

OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC License #3372023 Listed on: 09/27/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jon Schnell

FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS License #3396967

FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,182

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PDMU

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,244 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure
  • Castle Mgmt Central Park Neighborhood Assoc Association, Phone Number (800) 337-5850
  • Central Park Community
  • Central Park Sp D 1Aa Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,182

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3244
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Building Area Total: 4411
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3200884?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3200884?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.97393
  • Price per Sq Ft: 148.58
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.97393
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 109.27
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 3
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0333E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Park, Playground, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 502
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Castle MGMT - Central Park Neighborhood Assoc
  • Phone: (800) 337-5850
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Please confirm w/HOA - Central Park Neighborhood Assoc
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2008
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 167.33
  • Total Monthly Fees: 167.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDMU
  • Parcel Number: 579619109
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-03-17
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Approval Process: Please confirm w/HOA - Central Park Neighborhood Assoc
  • Num Timesper Year: 2
  • Pet Restrictions: Please confirm w/HOA - Central Park Neighborhood Assoc
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please confirm w/HOA - Central Park Neighborhood Assoc

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7182
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Lot: 129
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1620

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Schnell Jon M and Anderson Carissa A
Bought by
Mujakovic Zlatan and Mujakovic Elma
Current Estimated Value
$777,249

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,258
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,991

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2019
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
List Price
$494,900
Sold Price
$482,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-2.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$494,404
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Engel Steven and Engel Elizabeth A
Bought by
Offerpad Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Cardel Homes Us Limited Partnership
Bought by
Engel Steven and Engel Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$331,239
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mujakovic Zlatan $690,000 None Listed On Document
Anderson Carissa A $482,000 First American Title Ins Co
Offerpad Llc $452,675 First American Title Ins Co
Engel Steven $531,239 Allegiant Title Professional
Cardel Homes U S Limited Partnership $70,968 Allegiant Title Professional
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mujakovic Zlatan $290,000
Previous Owner Anderson Carissa A $494,404
Previous Owner Engel Steven $331,239
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Sold $482,000 -2.6% $149 / Sq Ft
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2019 09/27/19 For Sale $494,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,858 $487,230 -- --
2024 $7,858 $473,499 -- --
2023 $7,858 $459,708 $0 $0
2022 $7,953 $446,318 $0 $0
2021 $7,645 $433,318 $0 $0
2020 $7,901 $427,335 $75,000 $352,335
2019 $7,259 $381,315 $0 $0
2018 $7,182 $374,205 $0 $0
2017 $6,797 $366,508 $0 $0
2016 $6,757 $358,970 $0 $0
2015 $6,938 $356,475 $0 $0
2014 $6,938 $353,646 $0 $0
2013 $2,592 $42,000 $42,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3200884

Stellar MLS

APN: 5796-1910-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.