4611 Balboa Park Loop Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $652,935 - $781,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 Balboa Park Loop, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $714,484, approximately $287 per square foot. 4611 Balboa Park Loop is a home with nearby schools including B.D. Gullett Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Slenker Charles K
Bought by
Slenker Charles K and Slenker Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,200
Outstanding Balance
$253,604
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$460,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Charles K Slenker Revocable Trust and Mary E Slenker Revocalble Trust
Bought by
Slenker Charles K and Slenker Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,200
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Slenker Charles K and Slenker Mary E
Bought by
Slenker Charles K and Slenker Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Central Park Lifestyles Llc
Bought by
Slenker Charles K and Slenker Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slenker Charles K | -- | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Slenker Charles K | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Slenker Charles K | -- | Attorney | |
| Slenker Charles K | $91,968 | Allegiant Title Professional |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slenker Charles K | $288,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Slenker Charles K | $288,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Slenker Charles K | $301,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $434,891 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $422,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $410,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $398,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $386,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $381,431 | $75,000 | $306,431 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $373,633 | $75,000 | $298,633 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $367,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $360,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $372,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $371,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $60,027 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map