NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4607 Balboa Park Loop Bradenton, FL 34211

Estimated Value: $1,037,483 - $1,145,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,309 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2021

Last sale price $985,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,094 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Gated Community
  • Open Floorplan
  • B.D. Gullett Elementary School Rated A-
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Living Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2021

Boasting ample space, quality and value, this sensational Dolcetto II by Cardell presents an exciting and rare opportunity for posh living in Central Park of Lakewood Ranch. Beautifully situated on a private homesite embraced by lush landscaping as a backdrop, every room is elegantly embellished and accentuated to appreciate the outdoors. Glamorous finishes, exquisite architectural details and family-focused functionality throughout thoughtfully enhance your way of life. The great room floor plan sets the tone for grand entertaining, peaceful relaxation and day-to-day gathering with efficiency and ease. Disappearing sliders open to the impressive lanai while a cozy and inviting fireplace creates ambiance to the overlooking custom gourmet kitchen with adjacent dining nook. Truly the heart of the home, the chef will be inspired to prepare meals equipped with two-tone cabinetry, pot filler fixtures, stainless appliances including a Wolf cooktop, and reverse osmosis water system. For sophisticated engagements, the formal dining room is a gorgeous space complemented by broad windows, chic lighting and a nearby dry bar with wine fridge. Offering the ideal environment for special occasions, the lanai is a tranquil oasis that epitomizes the Florida lifestyle and extends the living spaces to outside for barbecues at the new outdoor kitchen featuring a refrigerator, ice maker and gas grill. Take a refreshing swim in the heated saltwater pool and spa, listen to the sound of the waterfall as you read your favorite author’s latest novel or watch tv under the covered lounging area, completely shrouded by palms and manicured foliage. Meeting every need for the family, this home features a den including French doors found off the foyer entry, a convenient library with built-in desk and bookshelves on the first floor, and an upstairs bonus room located by the 5th bedroom and full bath – perfect for in-laws or college-age children. On the main level, three generous guest bedrooms are positioned opposite the master suite to craft a serene sanctuary with coffered ceiling, access to the lanai, walk-in closet and spa-like en-suite bath with dual vanities, a garden tub and walk-in shower. Surround sound speakers throughout, surveillance cameras for reassurance, a whole house water softener system, an extra gas bib for a future fire pit, tankless water heater, and 8’ solid core interior doors for every room add to the perfection of this property. Central Park offers its residents a 10-acre park, two dog parks, tennis courts, baseball field, adventure park, splash park, and covered pavilion. Further enhancing this property of distinction is the vibrant Lakewood Ranch lifestyle with scenic trails & parks, golf, tennis, polo, restaurants, shopping, A-rated schools, countless community events, and just a short drive to the world-renowned beaches of Florida’s Gulf Coast.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Ciaccio

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY License #3231045 Listed on: 09/02/2021

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Pratt

FINE PROPERTIES License #3379724

FINE PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,905

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 13,379 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PDMU

HOA Fees

  • $193 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,309 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, escrow reserves fund
  • Castle Group Association, Phone Number (800) 337-5850
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by Cardell
  • Central Park Subdivision, Dolcetta II Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,905

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$193 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4309
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Building Area Total: 5479
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13379
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4511142?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4511142?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 941-308-7777
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.03684
  • Price per Sq Ft: 228.59
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.03684
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 179.78
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Appliances Included: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Room Count: 11

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0333E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 579
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Gated Community
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Website: www.centralpark-hoa.com
  • Association Email: cpmanager@castlegroup.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2316
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 193
  • Total Monthly Fees: 193

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dr Mona Jain Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDMU
  • Parcel Number: 579649209
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-03-17

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Cardell

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Approval Process: Please see HOA Docs for additional Information.
  • Num Timesper Year: 2
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please see HOA Docs for additional Information.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9905
  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Lot: 120
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2233

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2021
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$985,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
3.68%
Current Estimated Value
$1,071,675

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,675
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.47%
Original Mortgage
$739,200
Outstanding Balance
$674,081
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,790

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Cardel Homes Us Limited Partnership
Bought by
May John and May Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$526,200
Interest Rate
4.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meadows Peter $985,000 Properties Title Llc
May John $657,786 Allegiant Title Professional
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meadows Peter $739,200
Previous Owner May John $526,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Sold $985,000 +3.7% $229 / Sq Ft
09/04/2021 09/04/21 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Sale $950,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,163 $832,370 $95,200 $737,170
2023 $14,163 $858,189 $0 $0
2022 $14,246 $833,193 $85,000 $748,193
2021 $9,572 $524,018 $0 $0
2020 $9,905 $516,783 $0 $0
2019 $9,811 $505,164 $0 $0
2018 $9,724 $495,745 $0 $0
2017 $9,212 $485,548 $0 $0
2016 $9,175 $475,561 $0 $0
2015 $3,277 $472,255 $0 $0
2014 $3,277 $65,056 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4511142

Stellar MLS

APN: 5796-4920-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.