NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $168,550 - $187,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200-1,399 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2024

Last sale price $179,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $994 / mo

255 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Den
  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of July 2024

Seller to buy down buyer's rate /$'s towards buyer's closing costs. Must See this Totally Renovated One Level, 4 bedroom/1 full and a 1/2 bath. New Roof. New Double Pane Windows installed. Spacious kitchen with eat-in kitchen new cabinets, granite countertops, Pantry and stainless steal appliances will be installed at closing, New floors throughout. New lighting, New exterior and interior paint, New architectural roof. Large backyard with fence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathryn Anne Matheny

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #314647 Listed on: 10/19/2023

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Mitanni Spruill

The Spruill Agency, LLC License #283793

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x171

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200-1,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,398 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 088032 00073

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: RALEIGH PARK BLK B
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1398
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th of More Bedrooms, 1/2 Bath, 1 Bath, Laundry Room, Breakfast Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down, Renovated Bathroom, Full Bath Down, Half Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1200-1399
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedroom 4 Description: Level 1, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms Down: 4
  • Floors/Ceilings: Wood Laminate Floors, Tile, Smooth Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Cable Available
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Great Room, Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Smooth Ceiling
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Walk-In Closet, Half Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Chain Fence
  • Exterior Windows: Wood/Composition, Double Pane Window(s)
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Storage Room(s)

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual System
  • Heating: Gas
  • Water Sewer: Gas Water Heater, Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Level, Landscaped, Chain Fenced
  • Lot Number: 149
  • Acreage: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 70X171
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 088032 00073

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2023
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,000
-16.74%
Views
299
Current Estimated Value
$177,888

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,112
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.35%
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2020
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 29, 2016
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Alliance Re Holdings Llc
Bought by
Dor Capital Llc
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$34,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-14.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Single Wing Capital Llc
Bought by
Alliance Re Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2013
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$42,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-14.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.69%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2013
Closed on
May 24, 2013
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$42,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-14.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Barnes Michael Irving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Booker Tiffany and Booker Carlos
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Certificateholders Of Emc Mortgage Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Dye Harold D
Bought by
Booker Tiffany

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,445
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vaughn Nehemia $179,000 Quality Title Group
Crouch Richard $60,000 None Available
Dor Capital Llc $34,000 None Available
Alliance Re Holdings Llc -- None Available
Single Wing Capital Llc -- None Available
Ptolemy Capital Llc $42,500 Erickson Title & Closing Llc
Barnes Michael Irving $26,250 Associates Closing & Title H
Lasalle Bank Na $46,750 None Available
Booker Tiffany $57,900 --
Booker Tiffany $57,900 --
Harold D Dye Revocable Living Trust -- --
Harold D Dye Revocable Living Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vaughn Nehemia $6,265
Previous Owner Vaughn Nehemia $175,757
Previous Owner Booker Tiffany $57,445
Closed Booker Tiffany $1,737
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Sold $179,000 +2.9% $149 / Sq Ft
06/22/2024 06/22/24 Price Changed $174,000 -0.5% $145 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Price Changed $174,900 -1.7% $146 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Price Changed $177,900 -0.1% $148 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Price Changed $178,000 -0.6% $148 / Sq Ft
06/11/2024 06/11/24 Price Changed $179,000 -0.5% $149 / Sq Ft
05/24/2024 05/24/24 Price Changed $179,900 -2.7% $150 / Sq Ft
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Price Changed $184,900 -2.6% $154 / Sq Ft
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Price Changed $189,900 -1.1% $158 / Sq Ft
04/19/2024 04/19/24 Price Changed $192,000 -0.5% $160 / Sq Ft
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Price Changed $193,000 -0.5% $161 / Sq Ft
03/16/2024 03/16/24 Price Changed $194,000 -0.5% $162 / Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Price Changed $194,900 -2.5% $162 / Sq Ft
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Price Changed $199,900 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Price Changed $199,999 -2.4% $167 / Sq Ft
01/25/2024 01/25/24 Price Changed $204,999 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
01/25/2024 01/25/24 Price Changed $204,900 -2.4% $171 / Sq Ft
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Price Changed $209,900 -2.3% $175 / Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Price Changed $214,900 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
10/19/2023 10/19/23 For Sale $215,000 +258.3% $179 / Sq Ft
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Sold $60,000 -10.4% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2020 09/06/20 Price Changed $67,000 -6.0% $67 / Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Price Changed $71,250 -10.9% $71 / Sq Ft
03/25/2020 03/25/20 For Sale $80,000 +135.3% $80 / Sq Ft
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Sold $34,000 -14.8% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2016 02/29/16 For Sale $39,900 -6.1% $33 / Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold $42,500 -14.8% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2013 05/16/13 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2013 05/01/13 For Sale $49,900 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $542 $32,000 $3,000 $29,000
2024 $542 $15,975 $2,400 $13,575
2023 $973 $15,975 $2,400 $13,575
2022 $973 $15,975 $2,400 $13,575
2021 $1,157 $15,975 $2,400 $13,575
2020 $864 $11,925 $2,400 $9,525
2019 $381 $11,925 $2,400 $9,525
2018 $381 $11,925 $2,400 $9,525
2017 $390 $11,925 $2,400 $9,525
2016 $464 $10,625 $0 $0
2014 $464 $13,075 $0 $0

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10159135

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 08-8032-0-0073

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.