472 Arlington Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
Lower Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,223,000 - $3,684,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$1,187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Arlington Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $3,434,017, approximately $1,186 per square foot. 472 Arlington Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2022
Sold by
Schwarzenbach Frederick N and Schwarzenbach Leslie E
Bought by
Fred And Leslie 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Schwarzenbach Frederick N and Schwarzenbach Leslie E
Bought by
Schwarzenbach Frederick N and Prussia Leslie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Chambers Alan David and Chambers Mika
Bought by
Schwarzenbach Frederick N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Chambers Mika
Bought by
Chambers Alan David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Greenwalt Alvin
Bought by
Chambers Alan David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fred And Leslie 2022 Trust | -- | Tyson & Ipswitch | |
| Schwarzenbach Frederick N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwarzenbach Frederick N | $840,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Chambers Alan David | -- | Equity Title | |
| Chambers Alan David | $760,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwarzenbach Frederick N | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Alan David | $608,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,885 | $1,341,261 | $861,605 | $479,656 |
| 2024 | $15,141 | $1,314,962 | $844,711 | $470,251 |
| 2023 | $15,013 | $1,289,180 | $828,149 | $461,031 |
| 2022 | $14,493 | $1,263,903 | $811,911 | $451,992 |
| 2021 | $13,897 | $1,239,122 | $795,992 | $443,130 |
| 2019 | $13,377 | $1,202,372 | $772,384 | $429,988 |
| 2018 | $13,529 | $1,178,797 | $757,240 | $421,557 |
| 2016 | $13,099 | $1,133,026 | $727,837 | $405,189 |
| 2015 | $12,955 | $1,116,008 | $716,905 | $399,103 |
| 2014 | $12,681 | $1,094,148 | $702,862 | $391,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map