Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,297,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 C St, Colma, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,141,813, approximately $787 per square foot. 472 C St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Viz Zenaida P
Bought by
Viz Zenaida P and The Zenaida P Viz Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viz Zenaida P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $209,962 | $53,264 | $156,698 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $201,811 | $51,197 | $150,614 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $197,855 | $50,194 | $147,661 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $193,976 | $49,210 | $144,766 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $191,988 | $48,706 | $143,282 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $188,224 | $47,751 | $140,473 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $184,534 | $46,815 | $137,719 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $180,917 | $45,898 | $135,019 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $177,371 | $44,999 | $132,372 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $174,708 | $44,324 | $130,384 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $171,286 | $43,456 | $127,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map