$658,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,037 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$635 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

14 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Lawn
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fully remodeled Spanish-style 3-bedroom, 2-bath California bungalow offering 1,054 sq ft of living space. This turn-key home features a modern gourmet kitchen with self-closing white shaker cabinets, white and gold marble countertops, and premium stainless steel Frigidaire appliances including refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and vent. The kitchen also includes a large stainless steel under-mount sink with pull-down faucet and garbage disposal. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled. The main bathroom features a contemporary vanity with quartz countertop, porcelain tile flooring, modern black fixtures, updated lighting with oversized mirror, and a new bathtub with modern wall tile and sleek glass enclosure. The home is equipped with four new Tosot mini-split AC/heating systems providing efficient climate control throughout. Additional upgrades include recessed lighting in the living room, kitchen, and hallway, along with modern light fixtures in all rooms. Major improvements include new dual-pane Low-E windows, newly installed 25-year shingle and hot-mop roofs, and new waterproof laminate flooring throughout with porcelain tile in the bathrooms. All interior and exterior doors and hardware have been replaced, and the interior and exterior have been freshly textured and painted. Additional features include washer and dryer hookups in the back, new light switches and outlets, sliding mirrored closet doors in the bedrooms, and a hidden Murphy bed in the living room--perfect for guests.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Julian

Luxury Collective License #01909119 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Julian

Luxury Collective License #01909119 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1931

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned LBR1N

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,037 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7130-011-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1931

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • House Faces: E
  • Directions To Property: Atlantic Ave & E Del Amo Blvd
  • Listing Member Name: Steve Julian
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.01
  • Square Footage: 1037.00
  • Tract Suffix: Street
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: Tract # 51
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: No
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: Yes
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Spanish
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2

• HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.05
  • Zoning: LBR1N
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7130-011-012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$658,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
1.23%
Views
281

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.87%
Original Mortgage
$625,100
Outstanding Balance
$625,100
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,345

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$658,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
1.23%
Views
281

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$625,100
Outstanding Balance
$625,100
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,345

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2024
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.84%
Views
84

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Arias Jose Luis
Bought by
Fernandez Humberto and Fernandez Alina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Arias Laura
Bought by
Arias Jose Luis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Arias Jose Luis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Marquez Gina
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Structured Asset Investment Loan Trust 2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Artigue Jonathan
Bought by
Marquez Gina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Glasser Richard B
Bought by
Artigue Jonathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Glasser Anita
Bought by
Glasser Richard B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Rmc Realty Inc
Bought by
Glasser Richard B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Compean Robert
Bought by
Marovic Marija

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Smiles Stephen
Bought by
Marovic Marija

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Aguilar Jose
Bought by
Smiles Stephen and Smiles Cindy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,146
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Riegle Janis L
Bought by
Aguilar Jose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,546
Interest Rate
7.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Grant Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $658,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $600,000 None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $140,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Grant Deed $140,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $289,741 Accommodation
Grant Deed $345,000 Ticor Title
Grant Deed $303,000 Equity Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $257,000 Old Republic Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $120,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Grant Deed $54,000 Gateway Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $625,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $105,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $112,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $276,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $242,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $118,146 FHA
Previous Owner $48,546 No Value Available
Closed $3,600 No Value Available
Closed $60,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $658,000 +1.2% $635 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $650,000 +8.3% $627 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Sold $600,000 +0.8% $579 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2024 05/18/24 For Sale $595,000 -- $574 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,526 $612,000 $496,128 $115,872
2024 $2,526 $177,158 $99,841 $77,317
2023 $2,481 $173,685 $97,884 $75,801
2022 $2,334 $170,280 $95,965 $74,315
2021 $2,281 $166,942 $94,084 $72,858
2019 $2,249 $161,993 $91,295 $70,698
2018 $2,173 $158,817 $89,505 $69,312
2016 $2,000 $152,651 $86,030 $66,621
2015 $1,923 $150,359 $84,738 $65,621
2014 $1,915 $147,415 $83,079 $64,336
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26002265

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7130-011-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.