472 Maono Loop Honolulu, HI 96821
Kuliouou-Kalani Iki NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,122,550 - $3,368,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$1,534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Maono Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821 and is currently estimated at $3,224,388, approximately $1,533 per square foot. 472 Maono Loop is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Aina Haina Elementary School, Niu Valley Middle School, and Kalani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Tse Patrick Sih Liang and Tse Wanda Wan Nga
Bought by
The Patrick Tse Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Tse Patrick Sih Liang and Tse Wanda Wan Nga
Bought by
Tse Patrick and Tse Wanda W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Patrick Tse Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tse Patrick Sih Liang | -- | None Available | |
| The Patrick Tse Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tse Patrick Sih Liang | -- | None Available | |
| Tse Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,289 | $3,041,500 | $1,568,800 | $1,472,700 |
| 2024 | $9,289 | $2,814,000 | $1,568,800 | $1,245,200 |
| 2023 | $8,373 | $2,632,300 | $1,394,500 | $1,237,800 |
| 2022 | $8,113 | $2,457,900 | $1,307,300 | $1,150,600 |
| 2021 | $7,298 | $2,225,000 | $1,307,300 | $917,700 |
| 2020 | $7,647 | $2,324,800 | $1,307,300 | $1,017,500 |
| 2019 | $7,930 | $2,385,800 | $1,307,300 | $1,078,500 |
| 2018 | $7,374 | $2,226,900 | $1,394,500 | $832,400 |
| 2017 | $7,652 | $2,306,400 | $1,324,800 | $981,600 |
| 2016 | $7,021 | $2,126,100 | $1,289,900 | $836,200 |
| 2015 | $8,143 | $2,446,700 | $1,385,800 | $1,060,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,998,800 | $1,289,900 | $708,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map