482 Maono Loop Honolulu, HI 96821
Kuliouou-Kalani Iki NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,975,334 - $3,427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,247
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 482 Maono Loop, Honolulu, HI 96821 and is currently estimated at $3,182,445, approximately $980 per square foot. 482 Maono Loop is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Aina Haina Elementary School, Niu Valley Middle School, and Kalani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Mui Peter and Mui Linda
Bought by
Mui Peter and Revocable Trust Of Peter Mui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Osias Richard Allen
Bought by
Mui Peter and Mui Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$999,950
Outstanding Balance
$424,973
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$2,757,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Tsai Joseph Chiu Shung and Tsai Linda Chieh Hua
Bought by
Osias Richard Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$656,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mui Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Mui Peter | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Osias Richard Allen | $820,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mui Peter | $999,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Osias Richard Allen | $656,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,197 | $2,418,600 | $1,432,100 | $986,500 |
| 2024 | $7,197 | $2,216,400 | $1,432,100 | $784,300 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $1,960,400 | $1,273,000 | $687,400 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $1,726,900 | $1,193,400 | $533,500 |
| 2021 | $5,557 | $1,727,800 | $1,193,400 | $534,400 |
| 2020 | $5,713 | $1,772,400 | $1,193,400 | $579,000 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $1,840,500 | $1,193,400 | $647,100 |
| 2018 | $6,033 | $1,843,600 | $1,273,000 | $570,600 |
| 2017 | $6,000 | $1,834,400 | $1,209,300 | $625,100 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $1,795,400 | $1,177,500 | $617,900 |
| 2015 | $5,881 | $1,800,300 | $1,265,000 | $535,300 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $1,705,200 | $1,177,500 | $527,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map