472 Mill Creek Loop Sumrall, MS 39482
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $323,859
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Mill Creek Loop, Sumrall, MS 39482 and is currently estimated at $287,286, approximately $150 per square foot. 472 Mill Creek Loop is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Sumrall Elementary School, Sumrall Middle School, and Sumrall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Morris Joshua Douglas and Morris Courtnery Jane
Bought by
Morris Joshua Douglas and Morris Courtney Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Joshua Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $16,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $22,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $22,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $314 | $2,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $310 | $2,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $310 | $2,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $669 | $5,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $653 | $5,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $624 | $5,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,390 | $0 | $0 |