52 Mill Ln Sumrall, MS 39482
Estimated Value: $111,149 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Mill Ln, Sumrall, MS 39482 and is currently estimated at $165,287, approximately $202 per square foot. 52 Mill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sumrall Elementary School, Sumrall Middle School, and Sumrall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Graham Milton H and Graham Barbara J
Bought by
Lee Louis V and Lee Patsy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Louis V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $9,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $9,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $9,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $969 | $7,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $957 | $7,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $957 | $7,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $957 | $7,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $941 | $7,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $922 | $7,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,561 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map