4720 Mapleplain Ave Elk Grove, CA 95758
North West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Mapleplain Ave, Elk Grove, CA 95758 and is currently estimated at $489,730, approximately $335 per square foot. 4720 Mapleplain Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Marion Mix Elementary School, Harriet G. Eddy Middle School, and Laguna Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Jeffrey Dohermann Steven
Bought by
Dohermann Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Dohermann Steven Jeffrey and Dohermann Kolleen Ann
Bought by
Dohermann Steven Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Dohermann Steven Jeffrey and Hill Kolleen Ann
Bought by
Dohermann Steven Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Dohermann Steven J
Bought by
Revoc Dohermann Steven Jeffrey and Revoc Steven Jeffrey Dohermann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Jean E and Jean E Robinson Living Trust
Bought by
Dohermann Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,910
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Jean E
Bought by
Robinson Jean E and Jean E Robinson Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Jean E
Bought by
Robinson Jean E and The Jean E Robinson Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Kohlman William G
Bought by
Robinson Jean E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dohermann Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dohermann Steven Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Dohermann Steven Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Revoc Dohermann Steven Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Dohermann Steven | $230,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Robinson Jean E | -- | Landsade Title Company | |
| Robinson Jean E | -- | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Robinson Jean E | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Jean E | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dohermann Steven | $206,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Jean E | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Jean E | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955 | $332,952 | $86,889 | $246,063 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $326,425 | $85,186 | $241,239 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $320,025 | $83,516 | $236,509 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $313,751 | $81,879 | $231,872 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $307,600 | $80,274 | $227,326 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $304,447 | $79,451 | $224,996 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $298,479 | $77,894 | $220,585 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $292,627 | $76,367 | $216,260 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $286,890 | $74,870 | $212,020 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $281,265 | $73,402 | $207,863 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $255,962 | $66,800 | $189,162 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $241,474 | $63,019 | $178,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map