4800 Mapleplain Ave Elk Grove, CA 95758
North West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Mapleplain Ave, Elk Grove, CA 95758 and is currently estimated at $559,473, approximately $265 per square foot. 4800 Mapleplain Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Marion Mix Elementary School, Harriet G. Eddy Middle School, and Laguna Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Larry Williams and Williams Shenifa Y
Bought by
Larry Williams and Williams Shenifa Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,912
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Sarkisian John R and Sarkisian Michelle Allen
Bought by
Williams Larry and Williams Shenifa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,877
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Rhonda P
Bought by
Sarkisian John R and Sarkisian Michelle Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Mapleplain Ave Trust #4800 Rubicon Group
Bought by
Edwards Rhonda P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Horn Bernard A
Bought by
Mapleplain Ave Trust #4800 and Rubicon Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Horn Loretta
Bought by
Horn Bernard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Fong Sidney S and Fong Donna J
Bought by
Horn Bernard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,550
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Williams | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Williams Larry | $296,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sarkisian John R | $67,476 | None Available | |
| Edwards Rhonda P | $305,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mapleplain Ave Trust #4800 | $240,200 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Horn Bernard A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Horn Bernard A | $114,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larry Williams | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Larry | $291,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Rhonda P | $228,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Horn Bernard A | $217,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $388,781 | $157,612 | $231,169 |
| 2024 | $6,444 | $381,159 | $154,522 | $226,637 |
| 2023 | $6,444 | $373,687 | $151,493 | $222,194 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $366,361 | $148,523 | $217,838 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $359,178 | $145,611 | $213,567 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $355,496 | $144,118 | $211,378 |
| 2019 | $6,046 | $348,527 | $141,293 | $207,234 |
| 2018 | $6,082 | $341,694 | $138,523 | $203,171 |
| 2017 | $6,111 | $334,995 | $135,807 | $199,188 |
| 2016 | $5,646 | $328,428 | $133,145 | $195,283 |
| 2015 | $5,423 | $323,496 | $131,146 | $192,350 |
| 2014 | $5,408 | $317,161 | $128,578 | $188,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map