4720 Morris Thomas Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $298,439
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Morris Thomas Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $277,360, approximately $258 per square foot. 4720 Morris Thomas Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Wingness Shelley and Wingness Evan
Bought by
Wingness John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,144
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingness John | $170,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wingness John | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,872 | $251,100 | $92,500 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $227,200 | $82,600 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $208,200 | $82,000 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $193,100 | $79,700 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $193,100 | $79,700 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $189,400 | $67,100 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $181,600 | $59,300 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $165,400 | $52,600 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $156,500 | $49,400 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $130,300 | $42,000 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $125,000 | $41,600 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map