4721 Telescope Ave Carlsbad, CA 92008
Olde Carlsbad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4721 Telescope Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,523,450, approximately $881 per square foot. 4721 Telescope Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Klerekoper Stephanie C
Bought by
Klerekoper Stephanie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klerekoper Stephanie C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $380,873 | $179,906 | $200,967 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $373,406 | $176,379 | $197,027 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $366,085 | $172,921 | $193,164 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $358,908 | $169,531 | $189,377 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $351,871 | $166,207 | $185,664 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $348,264 | $164,503 | $183,761 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $341,436 | $161,278 | $180,158 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $334,742 | $158,116 | $176,626 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $328,179 | $155,016 | $173,163 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $321,745 | $151,977 | $169,768 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $316,913 | $149,695 | $167,218 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $310,706 | $146,763 | $163,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map