NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $415,000 - $471,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,289 Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2025

Last sale price $474,900 $368 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,742 / mo

146 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 0.66 Acre Lot
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of February 2025

Back on, No fault of the home! Rare opportunity to own a nice Large Level piece of property, close-in! Lovely Home + Land is Developable and very useable, great investment or live in and entertain with Tons of Parking, plenty of space to store your RV, Boat and 2 sheds for storage, includes a riding lawn mower for that amazing fenced property. New Roof, New Deck, Fire pit is ready for Fall S'mores. Kitchen + 2 of the 3 bedrooms open to the courtyard style private 24x12 Deck! Year round comfort entering into the 17' long vaulted and screened front porch/mud room, and enjoy cozy winters in your sunken Family Room with pellet stove. New Carpet, newer windows/doors and Fresh paint in most rooms! Primary Bedroom with ceiling fan is nicely separated from the other 2 bedrooms, with slider to the deck to enjoy your morning coffee. Nice Interior Laundry with space space for a side by side W/D. Galley Kitchen with Appliances included, overlooking the beautiful backyard. So much Character throughout. Lovey street appeal! Don't wait, must see and easy to schedule a showing of this affordable Gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cassie Franich

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 503-860-7041 License #200412034 Listed on: 08/14/2024

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Riley

Keller Williams PDX Central License #201234642

Keller Williams PDX Central

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,497

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 28,749 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,289 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Window Unit Cooling System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R339866

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,497

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Farmhouse
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 474900.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: PelletStove
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,Galley,Microwave
  • Room 13 Features: CeilingFan,Deck,SlidingDoors
  • Room 8 Features: Deck,SlidingDoors
  • Room 9 Features: Deck
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, NaturalLighting, OneLevel, Parking, Pathway
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, Laundry, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: AluminumFrames, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: PelletStove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt20000toAcres1
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck, Fenced, FirePit, Outbuilding, Porch, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed, Workshop, Yard
  • Lot Size: 20,000 SqFt to .99 Acres
  • Foundation Details: ConcretePerimeter
  • R V Description: RVParking,RVBoatStorage
  • View: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Driveway, RVAccessParking

• High School: Sam Barlow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gordon Russell

Lot Info

  • Zoning: LDR
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.66
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28749.0
  • Parcel #: R339866

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3496.86

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2024
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Theresa A Sullivan Trust and Sullivan Theresa A
Bought by
Chabula Vanusa O and Chabula Rogerio Alberto
Seller's Agent
Cassie Franich
eXp Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Riley
Keller Williams PDX Central
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$474,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.06%
Views
81
Current Estimated Value
$451,502

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$23,398
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.93%
Original Mortgage
$466,297
Outstanding Balance
$461,841
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$10,339

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Sullivan Theresa A
Bought by
Sullivan Theresa A and The Theresa A Sullivan Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan James W
Bought by
Sullivan Theresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chabula Vanusa O $474,900 Lawyers Title
Sullivan Theresa A -- None Available
Sullivan Theresa A -- Lawyers Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chabula Vanusa O $466,297
Previous Owner Sullivan Theresa A $106,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2025 02/11/25 Sold $474,900 -2.1% $368 / Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Price Changed $484,900 -1.0% $376 / Sq Ft
11/17/2024 11/17/24 For Sale $489,900 0.0% $380 / Sq Ft
11/02/2024 11/02/24 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Price Changed $489,900 -2.0% $380 / Sq Ft
10/09/2024 10/09/24 For Sale $499,900 0.0% $388 / Sq Ft
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2024 08/14/24 For Sale $499,900 -- $388 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,009 $197,030 -- --
2024 $3,838 $191,300 -- --
2023 $3,838 $185,730 -- --
2022 $3,399 $180,330 $0 $0
2021 $3,314 $175,080 $0 $0
2020 $3,118 $169,990 $0 $0
2019 $3,036 $165,040 $0 $0
2018 $2,895 $160,240 $0 $0
2017 $2,778 $155,580 $0 $0
2016 $2,449 $151,050 $0 $0
2015 $2,396 $146,660 $0 $0
2014 $2,338 $142,390 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 24350577

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R339866

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.