4723 Brookhaven Dr Raleigh, NC 27612
Brookhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $702,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 Brookhaven Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $665,639, approximately $297 per square foot. 4723 Brookhaven Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Bought by
Davis Lou Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Lou Jones | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $676,674 | $275,000 | $401,674 |
| 2024 | $5,897 | $676,674 | $275,000 | $401,674 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $420,914 | $150,000 | $270,914 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $398,948 | $150,000 | $248,948 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $347,864 | $150,000 | $197,864 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $347,864 | $150,000 | $197,864 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $306,495 | $146,000 | $160,495 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $306,495 | $146,000 | $160,495 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $306,495 | $146,000 | $160,495 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $306,495 | $146,000 | $160,495 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $309,413 | $146,000 | $163,413 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $309,413 | $146,000 | $163,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map