4723 Carlton Rd Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,266 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 Carlton Rd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $680,567, approximately $393 per square foot. 4723 Carlton Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Hall Arnold Sean
Bought by
Hall Renita Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Hall Gary R
Bought by
Hall Arnold Sean and Hall Renita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Renita Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Arnold Sean | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Arnold Sean | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,562 | $586,200 | $362,900 | $223,300 |
| 2025 | $4,516 | $523,300 | $311,000 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $4,516 | $525,800 | $313,500 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $597,100 | $335,700 | $261,400 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $444,300 | $224,100 | $220,200 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $361,000 | $167,400 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $342,100 | $148,500 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $315,600 | $142,200 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $282,800 | $123,300 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $248,400 | $95,400 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $225,000 | $99,000 | $126,000 |
| 2013 | $2,675 | $191,300 | $72,000 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map