4723 E Oakview Dr Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $543,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 E Oakview Dr, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $498,000. 4723 E Oakview Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Spaulding Scott and Spaulding Nancy A
Bought by
Scott And Nancy Spaulding Revocable Living Tr and Spaulding
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Nancy Spaulding Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $376,200 | $69,200 | $307,000 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $301,700 | $42,900 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $288,700 | $39,000 | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $245,900 | $32,500 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $227,800 | $29,600 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $216,500 | $29,100 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $216,500 | $29,100 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $201,000 | $29,100 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $193,400 | $29,100 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $193,400 | $29,100 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $193,400 | $29,100 | $164,300 |
| 2014 | $3,304 | $181,900 | $29,100 | $152,800 |
| 2013 | $3,304 | $181,900 | $29,100 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map