4724 E 100 N Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4724 E 100 N, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $375,185, approximately $177 per square foot. 4724 E 100 N is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Norwell High School and Kingdom Academy of Bluffton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Smith David J
Bought by
Okey Chandler S and Okey Jenae L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Durkin Robert J and Durkin Lynn K
Bought by
Reed Judy J and Reed Dennis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okey Chandler S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Judy J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $368,000 | $75,800 | $292,200 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $285,800 | $90,600 | $195,200 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $266,800 | $82,800 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $239,400 | $60,600 | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $219,600 | $60,600 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $214,300 | $60,600 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $196,000 | $56,500 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $180,500 | $51,800 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $943 | $178,800 | $51,800 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $943 | $179,100 | $51,400 | $127,700 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $173,900 | $50,700 | $123,200 |
| 2013 | $1,007 | $170,300 | $48,700 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map