M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maxwell Casey
Gentry Real Estate
(480) 283-5631
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $384,000
This 1-bedroom plus bonus room is move-in ready! Newly remodeled, you are going to love it! Freshly painted inside & out with NEW doors, hardware, and cabinet knobs. Upgraded dishwasher & range oven, remote-controlled skylight with ventilation and blackout shades, and all NEW interior and exterior lighting. NEW Luxury vinyl flooring throughout, NEW window blinds, and a modern NEW kitchen faucet. The pool has been completely remodeled with NEW tile, NEW pebble, interior, and NEW deck. Pool equipment has been fully inspected, repaired or replaced. And all the work was done by a licensed contractor. Prime location next to South Mountain Preserve, offering easy access to hiking, biking, shopping, freeways, and Sky Harbor Airport. No HOA!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gentry Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4802835631 License #SA695716000 Listed on: 03/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currens Andrew | $380,000 | North Star Title Insurance Age | |
| Vizedom Aaron | $95,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $201,392 | Accommodation | |
| Luciano Dino | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Barlow Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Cuthbertson Mary | $73,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Currens Andrew | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vizedom Aaron | $90,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Luciano Dino | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuthbertson Mary | $72,341 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Sold | $380,000 | -5.0% | $411 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $433 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $15,202 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $14,478 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $27,280 | $5,450 | $21,830 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $20,660 | $4,130 | $16,530 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $18,320 | $3,660 | $14,660 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $17,800 | $3,560 | $14,240 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $15,910 | $3,180 | $12,730 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $14,880 | $2,970 | $11,910 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $13,530 | $2,700 | $10,830 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $11,510 | $2,300 | $9,210 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $10,620 | $2,120 | $8,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maxwell Casey
Gentry Real Estate
(480) 283-5631
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Denise Cummings
Gentry Real Estate
(480) 654-3655
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nathaly Cardona-Vargas
Realty One Group
(480) 315-1240
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6832049
APN: 307-01-314
Ask me questions while you tour the home.