4724 Maple Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4724 Maple Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $734,311, approximately $657 per square foot. 4724 Maple Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Delcampo Kimberly Alice
Bought by
Maple House Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Early Stephen Matthew and Dalene Marie
Bought by
Delcampo Kimberly Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Early Stephen Matthew and Early Dalene Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,487
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Shohoney William E
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,487
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Shohoney William Ernest
Bought by
Shohoney William Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,100
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Shohoney William Ernest
Bought by
Shohoney William Ernest
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maple House Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delcampo Kimberly Alice | $450,000 | Innovative Title Company | |
| Early Stephen Matthew | $135,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $131,223 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Shohoney William Ernest | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Shohoney William Ernest | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Shohoney William Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delcampo Kimberly Alice | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Early Stephen Matthew | $133,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Shohoney William Ernest | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $468,178 | $200,644 | $267,534 |
| 2024 | $5,795 | $458,999 | $196,710 | $262,289 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $203,101 | $87,042 | $116,059 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $203,101 | $87,042 | $116,059 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $199,120 | $85,336 | $113,784 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $197,079 | $84,461 | $112,618 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $193,215 | $82,805 | $110,410 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $189,428 | $81,182 | $108,246 |
| 2017 | $50 | $185,715 | $79,591 | $106,124 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $182,075 | $78,031 | $104,044 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $179,341 | $76,859 | $102,482 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $175,829 | $75,354 | $100,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map