4725 Fox Hollow Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4725 Fox Hollow Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $767,531, approximately $242 per square foot. 4725 Fox Hollow Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Donahoe Erin A and Meyer Joseph A
Bought by
Erin Asako Donahoe Family Trust and Joseph Allen Meyer Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Neal Glen V and Neal Monya M
Bought by
Donahoe Erin A and Meyer Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Neal Glen V and Neal Monya M
Bought by
Neal Glen and Neal Monya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,725
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Neal Glen V and Neal Monya M
Bought by
Neal Glen and Neal Monya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,800
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Neal Glen V and Neal Monya M
Bought by
Neal Glen and Neal Monya M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property