4704 Larkwood St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4704 Larkwood St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $479,684, approximately $363 per square foot. 4704 Larkwood St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Schenck Jeffrey J and Tate Patricia Gwyn
Bought by
Tate Patricia G and Schenck Jeffrey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Patricia G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 | $261,383 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $253,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $246,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $239,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,425 | $232,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $225,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $218,905 | $0 | $0 |