4670 Larkwood St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 Larkwood St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $538,865, approximately $305 per square foot. 4670 Larkwood St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Standish Emma C
Bought by
Standish Emma C and Shaver Berit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,563
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Standish Ian David
Bought by
Standish Emma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,563
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Shaver Berit
Bought by
Standish Ian D and Standish Emma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Shaver Berit
Bought by
Standish Ian D and Standish Emma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage