4725 Overlook Dr Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,477 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4725 Overlook Dr, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $404,869, approximately $305 per square foot. 4725 Overlook Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,735 | $376,300 | $148,600 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $387,900 | $160,200 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $380,700 | $157,300 | $223,400 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $314,200 | $133,300 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $300,700 | $129,500 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $296,000 | $129,500 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $286,200 | $127,000 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $234,100 | $114,000 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $236,700 | $110,800 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $228,100 | $107,500 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,800 | $104,200 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map