4801 Overlook Dr Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,882 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Overlook Dr, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $393,971, approximately $342 per square foot. 4801 Overlook Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Reed Cindy and Reed Jason
Bought by
Hinds Jeana M and Hinds Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Harkness Alice J
Bought by
Reed Jason Jeffrey and Reed Cynthia Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinds Jeana M | $272,000 | -- | |
| Reed Jason Jeffrey | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,500 | $359,400 | $148,600 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $371,000 | $160,200 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $356,300 | $157,300 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $300,300 | $133,300 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $280,200 | $129,500 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $271,400 | $129,500 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $259,000 | $127,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $227,100 | $114,000 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $226,300 | $110,800 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $215,000 | $107,500 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,400 | $104,200 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map