4726 13th St Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated Value: $128,841 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4726 13th St, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently estimated at $158,460, approximately $157 per square foot. 4726 13th St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Kenneth E. Little Elementary School, Dunbar Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sauerwein Jeffery and Sauerwein Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,668
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Wheeler Earney J
Bought by
Eckhardt Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Welch Jonathon L
Bought by
Wheeler Earney J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,900
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauerwein Jeffery | -- | American Title Co | |
| Eckhardt Richard W | -- | American Title Co | |
| Wheeler Earney J | -- | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauerwein Jeffery | $44,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckhardt Richard W | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Earney J | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $184,210 | $62,500 | $121,710 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $117,939 | $62,500 | $55,439 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $117,939 | $12,500 | $105,439 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $97,803 | $12,500 | $85,303 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $64,080 | $12,500 | $51,580 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $54,440 | $12,500 | $41,940 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $59,660 | $12,500 | $47,160 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $60,280 | $12,500 | $47,780 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $60,860 | $12,500 | $48,360 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $42,470 | $12,500 | $29,970 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $42,470 | $12,500 | $29,970 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $42,470 | $12,500 | $29,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map