4726 E 14th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,125,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4726 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,081,609, approximately $544 per square foot. 4726 E 14th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Fingerhut Steven A and Fingerhut Carol A
Bought by
Completely Amended Steven A Fingerhut
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,332
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$776,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Completely Amended Steven A Fingerhut | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Fingerhut Steven A | $585,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fingerhut Steven A | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,338 | $692,515 | $520,868 | $171,647 |
| 2024 | $8,939 | $678,937 | $510,655 | $168,282 |
| 2023 | $8,791 | $665,626 | $500,643 | $164,983 |
| 2022 | $8,255 | $652,576 | $490,827 | $161,749 |
| 2021 | $8,090 | $639,781 | $481,203 | $158,578 |
| 2020 | $8,069 | $633,221 | $476,269 | $156,952 |
| 2019 | $7,975 | $620,806 | $466,931 | $153,875 |
| 2018 | $7,713 | $608,634 | $457,776 | $150,858 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $121,932 | $47,791 | $74,141 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $120,102 | $47,074 | $73,028 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $117,750 | $46,152 | $71,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map