4727 Sagegate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4727 Sagegate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $279,899, approximately $118 per square foot. 4727 Sagegate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Chagollan Esmaragoo J and Chagollan Norman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,300
Outstanding Balance
$50,730
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$229,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chagollan Esmaragoo J | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chagollan Esmaragoo J | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $290,523 | $45,482 | $245,041 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $295,731 | $45,482 | $250,249 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $304,774 | $45,482 | $259,292 |
| 2022 | $5,915 | $269,403 | $21,117 | $248,286 |
| 2021 | $5,697 | $218,532 | $21,117 | $197,415 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $205,494 | $21,117 | $184,377 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $188,236 | $21,117 | $167,119 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $167,009 | $21,117 | $145,892 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $167,009 | $21,117 | $145,892 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $167,009 | $21,117 | $145,892 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $156,927 | $21,117 | $135,810 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $147,918 | $21,117 | $126,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map