4807 Edgegate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $279,607
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Edgegate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $271,902, approximately $115 per square foot. 4807 Edgegate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Posadas Edmundo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,250
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posadas Edmundo J | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Posadas Edmundo J | $120,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,748 | $289,456 | $45,334 | $244,122 |
| 2024 | $5,748 | $294,645 | $45,334 | $249,311 |
| 2023 | $5,748 | $303,653 | $45,334 | $258,319 |
| 2022 | $5,888 | $268,240 | $21,048 | $247,192 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $217,539 | $21,048 | $196,491 |
| 2020 | $5,597 | $204,503 | $21,048 | $183,455 |
| 2019 | $5,273 | $187,332 | $21,048 | $166,284 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $166,167 | $21,048 | $145,119 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $166,167 | $21,048 | $145,119 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $166,167 | $21,048 | $145,119 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $156,138 | $21,048 | $135,090 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $147,137 | $21,048 | $126,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map