4727 Strickland Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Strickland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $722,615
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4727 Strickland Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $660,654, approximately $608 per square foot. 4727 Strickland Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mesa Union School, Rio Mesa High School, and Linda Vista Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Carrillo Alberto
Bought by
Alvarez Joel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Carrillo Ana C
Bought by
Carrillo Alberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Carrillo Alberto
Bought by
Carrillo Alberto and Carrillo Ana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Carrillo Ana
Bought by
Carrillo Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Gomez David A and Gomez Maryanne D
Bought by
Carrillo Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Gomez David A and Gomez Maryanne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Joel | $415,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Carrillo Alberto | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Carrillo Alberto | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Carrillo Alberto | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Carrillo Alberto | $245,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gomez David A | -- | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Joel | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Alberto | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez David A | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Alberto | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Joel | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,977 | $639,791 | $547,385 | $92,406 |
| 2024 | $7,977 | $627,247 | $536,652 | $90,595 |
| 2023 | $7,833 | $614,949 | $526,130 | $88,819 |
| 2022 | $7,610 | $602,892 | $515,814 | $87,078 |
| 2021 | $6,326 | $492,000 | $421,000 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $6,171 | $488,000 | $418,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $464,000 | $397,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $5,450 | $425,000 | $364,000 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $400,000 | $343,000 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $384,000 | $329,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $335,000 | $287,000 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $288,000 | $247,000 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map