4728 Ashton Dr W Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 Ashton Dr W, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $349,974, approximately $195 per square foot. 4728 Ashton Dr W is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Tamayo Edgardo J and Santiago Liza E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,526
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayo Edgardo J | $142,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamayo Edgardo J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History