473 E Alluvial Ave Unit 106 Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 E Alluvial Ave Unit 106, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $382,553, approximately $208 per square foot. 473 E Alluvial Ave Unit 106 is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Torres Liliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Outstanding Balance
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Verner James
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Canar Laurie
Bought by
Verner James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,800
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Canar Patrick
Bought by
Canar Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,800
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Polacek Dennis M and Polacek Margaret
Bought by
Polacek Laurie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1999
Sold by
Harr Robert L and Harr Cynthia
Bought by
Polacek Dennis M and Polacek Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Liliana | $135,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $185,883 | Landsafe Title | |
| Verner James | $268,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Canar Laurie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Polacek Laurie M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Polacek Dennis M | $105,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Liliana | $131,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Verner James | $227,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Polacek Laurie M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $169,553 | $41,443 | $128,110 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $162,972 | $39,835 | $123,137 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $159,777 | $39,054 | $120,723 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $156,645 | $38,289 | $118,356 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $155,040 | $37,897 | $117,143 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $152,001 | $37,154 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $149,022 | $36,426 | $112,596 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $146,101 | $35,712 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $143,237 | $35,012 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $141,087 | $34,487 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $138,324 | $33,812 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map