473 E Chicago St Elgin, IL 60120
Gifford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 E Chicago St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $341,083, approximately $155 per square foot. 473 E Chicago St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Channing Memorial Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Mole Frank J and Mole Elizabeth A
Bought by
Mole Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mole Frank J | -- | Mid America Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mole Frank J | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,334 | $91,639 | $19,438 | $72,201 |
| 2023 | $7,057 | $82,789 | $17,561 | $65,228 |
| 2022 | $6,546 | $75,490 | $16,013 | $59,477 |
| 2021 | $6,297 | $70,578 | $14,971 | $55,607 |
| 2020 | $5,914 | $64,849 | $14,292 | $50,557 |
| 2019 | $5,769 | $61,773 | $13,614 | $48,159 |
| 2018 | $5,344 | $54,057 | $12,825 | $41,232 |
| 2017 | $5,256 | $51,103 | $12,124 | $38,979 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $47,410 | $11,248 | $36,162 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,456 | $10,310 | $33,146 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,920 | $10,183 | $32,737 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,983 | $10,452 | $39,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map