473 Franklin Rd Hancock, ME 04640
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Franklin Rd, Hancock, ME 04640 and is currently estimated at $650,920, approximately $260 per square foot. 473 Franklin Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Sumner Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Labelle William A
Bought by
Baker Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$344,205
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Rebecca S | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Rebecca S | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Rebecca S | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Rebecca S | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Rebecca S | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Rebecca S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Rebecca S | $389,500 | |
| Closed | Baker Rebecca S | $389,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,290 | $365,100 | $48,100 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $365,100 | $48,100 | $317,000 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $365,100 | $48,100 | $317,000 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $365,100 | $48,100 | $317,000 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $365,100 | $48,100 | $317,000 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $365,100 | $48,100 | $317,000 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $365,100 | $48,100 | $317,000 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $368,400 | $48,100 | $320,300 |
| 2015 | $3,813 | $368,400 | $48,100 | $320,300 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $368,400 | $48,100 | $320,300 |
| 2013 | $3,666 | $368,400 | $48,100 | $320,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map