473 Lepper Rd Fort Johnson, NY 12070
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Lepper Rd, Fort Johnson, NY 12070 and is currently estimated at $277,510, approximately $126 per square foot. 473 Lepper Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Opalka Michael J
Bought by
Opalka Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Opalka Michael J
Bought by
Opalka Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opalka Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Opalka Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $14,850 | $1,900 | $12,950 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $14,850 | $1,900 | $12,950 |
| 2023 | $6,033 | $14,850 | $1,900 | $12,950 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $14,850 | $1,900 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $14,850 | $1,900 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $14,850 | $1,900 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $14,850 | $1,900 | $12,950 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $14,850 | $1,900 | $12,950 |
| 2017 | $4,620 | $14,850 | $1,900 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $14,850 | $1,900 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,850 | $1,900 | $12,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,850 | $1,900 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map