473 Mannering St Napa, CA 94558
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Mannering St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $618,611, approximately $607 per square foot. 473 Mannering St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Lampley Helen and Tindel Sherry
Bought by
Tindel Sherry and Lampley Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tindel Sherry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $59,285 | $17,240 | $42,045 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $58,123 | $16,902 | $41,221 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $56,984 | $16,571 | $40,413 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $55,868 | $16,247 | $39,621 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $54,774 | $15,929 | $38,845 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $54,213 | $15,766 | $38,447 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $53,151 | $15,457 | $37,694 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $52,109 | $15,154 | $36,955 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $51,088 | $14,857 | $36,231 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $50,087 | $14,566 | $35,521 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $49,336 | $14,348 | $34,988 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $48,370 | $14,067 | $34,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map