NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,025,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,290 Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 473 Oriole Ave, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $984,557, approximately $763 per square foot. 473 Oriole Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marylin Avenue Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Green Susan and Susan Green Trust
Bought by
Green Susan and Susan Green Trust
Current Estimated Value
$984,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,040
Outstanding Balance
$420,255
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,302

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Green Susan
Bought by
Green Susan and Susan Green Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Lum Jeffrey
Bought by
Green Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$513,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Norcal Homes Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Mcclenahen James E and Caropepe Danielle C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$471,611
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Fisher Geoffrey E
Bought by
Norcal Homes Investment Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Huntsman Michael J and Huntsman Lynn A
Bought by
Fisher Geoffrey E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,150
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Wellman Stuart and Wellman Cherish
Bought by
Huntsman Michael J and Huntsman Lynn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Meijer Raymond D and Meijer Deborah C
Bought by
Wellman Stuart and Wellman Cherish

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
7.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Susan $10,000 Amrock Inc
Green Susan -- None Available
Green Susan -- Old Republic Title Company
Green Susan $763,000 Old Republic Title Co
Mcclenahen James E $515,000 Old Republic Title Company C
Norcal Homes Investment Group Llc $439,000 None Available
Fisher Geoffrey E $419,000 Chicago Title Co
Huntsman Michael J $300,000 Landsafe Title
Wellman Stuart $217,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Green Susan $493,040
Previous Owner Green Susan $513,000
Previous Owner Mcclenahen James E $471,611
Previous Owner Fisher Geoffrey E $335,150
Previous Owner Huntsman Michael J $240,000
Previous Owner Wellman Stuart $173,600
Closed Huntsman Michael J $30,000
Closed Fisher Geoffrey E $72,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,538 $844,125 $255,337 $595,788
2024 $10,538 $827,438 $250,331 $584,107
2023 $10,387 $818,080 $245,424 $572,656
2022 $10,243 $795,041 $240,612 $561,429
2021 $10,040 $779,317 $235,895 $550,422
2020 $9,833 $778,260 $233,478 $544,782
2019 $7,523 $568,503 $170,551 $397,952
2018 $7,360 $557,358 $167,207 $390,151
2017 $7,170 $546,430 $163,929 $382,501
2016 $6,904 $535,717 $160,715 $375,002
2015 $6,478 $527,673 $158,302 $369,371
2014 $6,365 $517,337 $155,201 $362,136
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.